GLR CORONADOS DIXIE GAL

Date of Birth:
9/12/2018
Description:
STACKED PEDIGREE WITH GREAT POTENTIAL
Nickname:
ARROWHEAD
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
GILLILAND RANCH
Breeder:
GILLILAND RANCH
Notes:
HORN PEDIGREE: 13 OVER 80'' TTT
PH #:
867
Reg #1:
CI313073
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,900
Sales Comments:
COMBINES CV COWBOY CASANOVA (84’’)WS JAMAKIZM (81''), ARCHER TEXA (83''), TOP CALIBER (87'') and DAY'S FEISTY FANNIE (85'') TEXANA VAN HORNE (87''), DELTA VAN HORNE (80''), STARLIGHT (86''), LCR BUENA JOYA (81’’),SAWDUST (81’’), TARI GRAVES FM 49 (81’’) HELM DIXIE CHIC (83’’) , PC MISS DIXIE CLASSIC (81’’),MINT JULEP (79''), FEISTY LEIGH (78'') (13)
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRT05/16/202009/02/2020  
     Lutalysed 7/22/2021 for fall 2021 ET program

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
09/02/2020Ultrasound2.0000Pregnant04/13/2021 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip60.125005/21/2021  
Tip to Tip51.000009/02/2020  
Tip to Tip42.500005/16/2020  
Tip to Tip30.125010/22/2019