629 TCC SHOOTIN THE DARK

Date of Birth:
4/17/2016
Description:
80" TTT @ 33.0 months; Predicts to 93" TTT
Nickname:
Shooter
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
GILLILAND RANCH
Breeder:
TallGrass Cattle Co.
Notes:
Half brother to TCC Houdini (93'' TTT) , Patton HB (90" TTT)- and Sniper (85" TTT)- all RHF Sharp Shooter sons. On the maternal side, the great bull “The Shadow” sired his dam Hubbell's Shadow Kay (83'' TTT) PLUS 3 others--RHF HEART THROB CFA (95”) SHR JUBILEE (89.4’’) and SHADOW JUBILEE (91.7’’). This is a pedigree of producers! Shooter is one of the fastest 2016 bulls to reach 80" TTT prior to 33 months-- others including Tuff Cowboy, Cut N Dried, Trued Up, Drop Box, The Beast, Dunn Got Double Lucky and Patriot. This is a very exclusive club.
OCV'd:
No
PH #:
629
Reg #1:
BI93408
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$20,000
Sales Comments:
SHARPSHOOTER SON WHO IS ONE OF THE FASTEST 2016 BULLS TO REACH 80" TTT; WILL LINE BREED TO ROYAL T HEIFERS
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip83.500009/10/2019  
Tip to Tip82.000005/31/2019  
Tip to Tip81.250004/17/2019  
Tip to Tip80.062501/17/2019over 80" TTT @ 33.0 months 
Tip to Tip79.375012/17/2018DALGOOD- 92.5" TTT 
Tip to Tip70.500005/24/2018@ 25 mo 
Tip to Tip48.500009/06/2017@ 16.75 mo 
Tip to Tip41.000006/22/2017@ 14 mo 
#FALL CALVES FROM SHOOTER--HL HOT  RESPECT   TARI'S ETERNAL BUZZ   GLR CASANOVAS DIXIE GAL  CASANOVAS HAVEN  DELLA
 
CASANOVAS CLASSY GIRL
1 Mint Julep   BRED BY Shooter  6/30/19  (30dB)                 #2 Sittin Pearl        #3 Archer Aria          BRED BY Shooter 6/30/2019  ? open on US         
#4 Cornelia Mari        #5 Casanova Sweetheart (45dB)  
      #6Helm Smooth  OPEN 7/31/2019 put back with Shooter until 9/10/2019
 
#7 Lady Archer  5/6/19    put back with Shooter until 9/10/2019    #8 Monaco Sunrise   4/22/19     OPEN  7/31/2019--- put back with Shooter until 9/10/2019
#9 Grand Aim          #9 Bar Maid                  #10 Archer Angel                   #11 Casanova Dreamer  (3rd Trimester B)  Shooter     ASAP  ( sold Jason Roznovsky Shiner Tx)
#12 Casanova Top Gal          12/28/18                 Shooter. (45 DAYS BRED 7/31/20199       ( sold Jason Roznovsky Shiner Tx)
#13 Concealed Haystack         3/14/19              (?BULL CALF) .  Bred 7/31/2019--- bull?
                -      
ALSO PUT BACK WITH SHOOTER 7/31/2019  ---- MS SUNSHINE (O) ,TSU RESPECT, FLOWER CHILD, CASANOVA STAR, Monaco Sunrise  LADY ARCHER, HELM SMOOTH,CASA PACIFICA,CASA TOP GAL,CASA CLASSY GIRL 

ALSO Shooter turned into N Ridge with  RECIPs and REI cows on 8/5/2019-- Dillana? 30d not very certain, Corn Mari(B), Mint Julep(B),Jubilee Legacy (O), Casa Shez Whip(B), Aria(B), Helm T&G(O), Casa Sweetheart (B),  Barmaid(B), MN Masq(B), Arch Angel (B),, Conc Phen(B), Casa Tempt(B), Gr Aim(B),Conc Haystack(B), Mon Sittn Txn(B) ALSO WITH RECIPS--JAM STARLIGHT, DESERT WILLOW, CAD KELLY, MS STAR,, FINE PRINT. 27-7 


COWS IN S RIDGE ( not exposed) to Shooter. 8/5/2019-- TOP PICK <30d, poss O, MON GR LDY (O),MON SWEETHRT (O), TSU TUFF PEARL (50dBRED--GM ), TSU MJ (O-- small pelvis),
TSU SASSY GAL (O), TSU LIB(B),TSU DIAMOND(B),TSU JAMB(B), SHEZ MAXED OUT TUFF (B),
TUFF ARCHER LADY( not checked), CHILL OUT(O), MS TUFF 2 DRAG (30dB), TSU RIOGAL 50dB), ROYAL TUFFETTE, MON FEISTY TOP (heat 7/11/19 with Royal T), TSU DIXIE GAL(50dB), Recip 18 (50d B)