RJF CASANOVA SHEZA WHIP

Date of Birth:
7/13/2013
Nickname:
77
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
GILLILAND RANCH LLC
Breeder:
CRAFT/FILIP PARTNERSHIP
Notes:
HORN PEDIGREE: 5 ANCESTORS OVER 80'' TTT; 13, OVER 70'' TTT.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
25/13
Reg #1:
CTI287913
For Sale:
Yes
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRC TSUNAMI 204/06/201709/15/2017  
Natural ServiceRC Tsunami 204/21/201601/15/2017  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
10/19/2017Blood   Positive
09/21/2016Palpation2.0000Pregnant05/01/2017 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip70.625010/19/2017  
Tip to Tip69.000004/06/2017  
Tip to Tip66.750009/21/2016  
Tip to Tip63.250004/21/2016  
Tip to Tip60.250011/02/2015  
Tip to Tip51.500004/27/2015  
Tip to Tip41.625011/12/2014  
Tip to Tip31.500006/09/2014  
Base8.000002/26/2014  
Tip to Tip20.500002/26/2014  
Total Horn21.500002/26/2014  
  • GLR PATTON
    • GLR PATTON
    • DOB: 4/1/2016
    • Archer Texa x RJF CASANOVA SHEZA WHIP
  • MAGELLAN GLR
    • MAGELLAN GLR
    • DOB: 3/20/2017
    • RC TSUNAMI 2 x RJF CASANOVA SHEZA WHIP
This is our best 2013 Heifer. She was purchased from Lorinda Valentine at the 2014 Panther Creek Dispersal Sale. She comes with the royal pedigree and has huge horn potential measuring 51.5” TTT at 21 months. She projects well into the 80's with twisty horns like her dam. She delivered an Archer Texa bull calf in April 2016 and is confirmed bred back to RC Tsunami 2 for a May 2017 calf.  We are keeping that Archer bull  for replacement( 1/2 interest in the bull is available).